2019-2020 Schedule

MONDAY

10:00-11:00 – Preschool (ages 3&4) Tap-Ballet-Tumble

1:00- 2:00 – Kindergarten (ages 5&6) Tap-Ballet-Tumble

 

4:15- Bella D.

                                               

ELEM GRADES 1-2-3 CLASSES. Register by grade:                                                                                                                                             

4:45– Tap (1)                                                        4:45– Tap (2)                                                                       4:45– Tap (3)            

5:15– Ballet (1)                                                    5:15 – Ballet (2)                                                                  5:15– Ballet (3)

5:45– Jazz (1)                                                       5:45 – Jazz (2)                                                                      5:45 – Jazz (3)

6:15- Acrodance (1-3)                                        6:15 – Hip Hop (1-3)                                                          6:15 –Musical Theatre (1-3)

                                                                                                                                                                                6:45- Hip Hop (1-4)

MIDDLE SCHOOL/HIGH SCHOOL CLASSES. New TSD students must get recommendation from staff before registering:

6:45– Orchid Ballet                                             6:45 –Jazzberry Ballet                                       

7:30 –Orchid Jazz                                               7:30 –Jazzberry Jazz                                                           7:15 – Boys ONLY Hip Hop 7+

8:15 –Orchid Tap                                                8:15– Jazzberry Tap                                                           7:45 – Hip Hop III*

8:45- Michelle D.                                                 8:45- Lyrical I**                                                                 8:15-   Contemporary**

9:15- Bella D. (9/9-10/7)                                   9:15- Lauren H.                                                                  8:45-   Lyrical III***

 

 

 

TUESDAY

                                                                                        

1:00-2:00 – Preschool (Tap-Ballet-Tumble)

 

4:15- Lainey E. (9/24)                                        4:15-

ELEM GRADES 1-2-3 CLASSES. Register by grade:                                             

4:45 – Tap (1)                                                       4:45 – Tap (2)                                                                       4:45 – Tap (3)

5:15 – Ballet (1)                                                   5:15 – Ballet (2)                                                                   5:15 – Ballet (3)

5:45– Jazz (1)                                                       5:45 – Jazz (2)                                                                      5:45 – Jazz (3)

6:15- Acrodance (1-3)                                      6:15 – Hip Hop (1-3)                                                           6:15 – Musical Theatre (1-3)

 

 

MIDDLE SCHOOL/HIGH SCHOOL CLASSES. New TSD students must get recommendation from staff before registering:

6:45 – Krystal Jazz                                            6:45 – Periwinkle Ballet                                                    6:45-      

7:30 – Krystal Ballet                                           7:30–  Periwinkle Jazz                                                       7:30-  Ellen M.                    

8:15 – Krystal Tap                                              8:15 – Periwinkle Tap                                                        8:15-  Sarah/Talia S.          

8:45-  Lyrical II **                                              8:45-   Pointe  I/II ***                                                        8:45-  Sarah S.                     

9:15-                                     

                                                                                                                                                                               

 

WEDNESDAY

                                                                                   

10:00-11:00- Preschool (ages 3&4) Tap-Ballet-Tumble

 

4:15- Sara Y.                                                        4:15- Grace S.

ELEM GRADE 4, TOTS, PRE’S AND KINDER’S CLASSES:                                                                                                             

4:45- Tap (4)                                                        4:45- Grace/Ella B.                                                             4:45- Ally G.                                       

5:15 -Ballet (4)                                                     5:15 – Tiny Tots (ages 2.5-3)                                            5:15- Guilana/Siena D.                      

5:45- Jazz (4)                                                        5:45-6:45- Preschool (ages ¾)                                          5:45-6:45- Kindergarten(ages 5/6)

6:15 -Acrodance (grades 3-4)
                                                                               

MIDDLE SCHOOL/HIGH SCHOOL CLASSES. New TSD students must get recommendation from staff before registering:

6:45- Ruby Red Jazz                                          6:45 – Magenta Ballet                                                      6:45- Intro to Pointe *

7:30- Ruby Red Ballet                                        7:30 – Magenta Jazz                                                           7:30- Hip Hop II A (30 min)

8:15- Ruby Red Tap                                           8:15 – Magenta Tap                                                            8:15- Musical Theatre (30 min)

8:45- Pointe II/III*                                             8:45-   Lyrical II**                                                             8:45- Hip Hop II B (30min)                                                                                                             9:15-  Lyla S.

                                                                                                                                                               

THURSDAY

                                  

 

4:15- Riley J.                                                                        4:15-                     

ELEM GRADE 4, PRE’S & KINDER’S CLASSES:                                                                                                                                                 4:45 - Tap (4)                                                                         4:45- Gracie L.                                                                                                    

5:15-  Ballet (4)                                                   5:15- Olivia R.                                                                                                                    

5:45-  Jazz (4)                                                       5:45–6:45- Preschool PM                                               5:45-6:45 Kindergarten PM               

6:15– Hip Hop (3&4)                                                                                                                                                                         

 

 

MIDDLE SCHOOL/HIGH SCHOOL CLASSES. New TSD students must get recommendation from staff before registering:

                                                                                            

5:00-5:45- Acrodance Int/Adv- ballet class required

6:45–  Krystals Jazz                                            6:45 –Jazzberry Ballet                                                        6:45– Jess S.

7:30 – Krystals Ballet                                         7:30 –Jazzberry Jazz                                                           7:30 – Michaela G.

8:15 – Krystals Tap                                            8:15 –JazzberryTap                                                           8:15-  Kaitlyn N. 

8:45-   Grace B.                                                   8:45 – Lyrical I/II**                                                           8:45 – Adult Tap (45 min)

9:15-                                                                                                                                                                     

 

 

 

 

SATURDAY                                                        

                                                                                                                                                                                9:00- Emily T.

9:30-10:30 – Kindergarten                                 9:30-10:30 – Preschool A  (new to TSD)                        9:30-10:30- Preschool B

 

 

ELEM GRADES 1-2-3-4 CLASSES. Register by grade:                                                                                                                                         

10:30 – Tap 1&2                                                 10:30 – Tap 3&4                                                                 10:30-  Isabelle B.                              

11:00 – Ballet 1&2                                              11:00 – Ballet 3&4                                                             11:00-  Shannon/Norah K.

11:30 – Jazz 1&2                                                 11:30 – Jazz 3&4                                                                 11:30-  Annabelle/Gracie/Shannon              

12:00 – AcroDance (1-4)                                   12:00 – Musical Theatre (1-4)                                       12:00 – Hip Hop (1-4)                       

12:30 – Intro to Lyrical** (3-4)                                                                                                                        12:30- Katherine R.

                                                                 

 

 

*   these classes require a TSD teacher recommendation.

** these classes require the student to be a previous/current ballet and jazz student entering grade 5 and above. Intro to Lyrical on Saturday is open to the younger students in grades 3&4.

© 2018 - Tammy's School of Dance.

All Rights Reserved.

Web Design By Sarah Luster.

  • Facebook - Grey Circle
  • Instagram - Grey Circle